J/111 Offshore & One-Design Results Worldwide

Event/ Year Month Location Class Results
         
2014        
Hamble Winter Series Dec Hamble, England IRC Class 0/ One-Design J-ELVIS, ICARUS, JOURNEYMAKER
Round Island Race Nov Hong Kong, China IRC Class 2 1st Class
Triskell Cup Regatta Nov Point a Pitre, Guadelope CHS 1 Class 2nd Class
RORC Offshore Season Series Oct Cowes, Isle of Wight, England IRC Class 2 2nd Class
China Coast Regatta Oct Hong Kong, China IRC Class 2 1st Class
American YC Fall Series Oct Rye, New York PHRF 1 Class 4th Class
Melbourne- Geelong Offshore Race Oct Melbourne, Australia Divsion 1 (PHS, IRC, ORC) 1st Class, 1st Overall
Sandringham Winter Series Oct Melbourne, Australia PHS 1 Class 1st Class
Silver Rudder Challenge Sep Copenhagen, Denmark ORC Big Boat Class 1st Class, 1st Overall
Rolex Big Boat Series Sep San Francisco, California One-Design AEOLUS, MADMEN, BIG BLAST
Round Island Race Aug Jamestown, Rhode Island PHRF J Class 3rd Class
Bi-State Race Aug Chicago, Illinois PHRF 2 Class 3rd Class
Aldo Alessio Regatta Sep San Francisco, California One-Design BIG BLAST, BAD DOG, MADMEN
J/111 World Championship Aug Cowes, Isle of Wight, England One-Design SHMOKIN JOE, McFLY, J-LANCE
J/ONE Regatta Aug Marblehead, Massachusetts PHRF 1 Class 4th, 5th Class
RORC Round Britain Ireland Race Aug Cowes, Isle of Wight, England IRC 1 Class 2nd Class, 2nd Overall
Ida Lewis Offshore Youth Challenge Aug Newport, Rhode Island PHRF 1 1st Class
Verve Cup Regatta Aug Chicago, Illinois One-Design KASHMIR, VELOCITY, LUCKY DUBIE
Cowes Race Week Aug Cowes, Isle of Wight, England One-Design PLAN J, McFLY, JEEZ LOUISE
Buzzards Bay Race Week Aug Beverly, Massachusetts PHRF 1 Class 3rd, 6th Class
J/111 European Championship Aug Cowes, Isle of Wight, England One-Design JITTERBUG, PLAN J, McFLY
Round Island Race Jul Edgartown, Martha's Vineyard, MA PHRF A Class 1st Class
New England Solo/ Twin Offshore Jul Newport, Rhode Island PHRF Spin Singlehanded 1st Class
Gulfstreamer Offshore Race Jul Daytona Beach, Florida PHRF Class 1st Class, 1st Overall
RORC Channel Race Jul Cowes, Isle of Wight, England IRC 2 Class 5th Class
RORC East Coast Mersea Race Jul Mersea, England IRC 1 Class 2nd Class, 2nd Overall
J/111 North American Championship Jul Harbor Springs, Michigan One-Design WIND CZAR, NO SURPRISE, KASHMIR
J/CUP Jul Hamble, England One-Design SHMOKIN JOE, JOURNEYMAKER 2, JITTERBUG
Chicago- Mackinac Race Jul Mackinac Island, Michigan One-Design/ ORR NO SURPRISE, WIND CZAR, IMPULSE
2nd, 4th, 6th ORR Overall
Lake Ontario 300 Challenge Race Jul Port Credit, Ontario, Canada PHRF A Class 5th Class
Bayview Mackinac Race Jul Bayview, Michigan PHRF A Class 5th Class
Block Island Race Week Jul Block Island, Rhode Island PHRF 1 Class 1st, 5th Class
Bohusracet Double Jul Bohusland, Sweden ORC Class 1 1st Class, 1st Overall
Giraglia Rolex Cup Race Jul St Tropez, France

IRC Doublehanded
IRC Class 1

1st Class, 1st Overall
5th Class
Cleveland Race Week Jul Clevelandd, Ohio PHRF A Class 3rd, 4th Class
Auckland- Fiji Race Jul Auckland, New Zealand IRC Class 1 2nd Class
Bermuda Race Jul Hamilton, Bermuda ORR Doublehanded Class 5th Class
Faerder Offshore Race Jul Oslo, Norway R40 Class 1st, 8th Class
New York YC Annual Regtta Jun Newport, Rhode Island PHRF 1 Class 1st, 2nd, 4th Class
Around Island Race Jun Jamestown, Rhode Island PHRF 1 Class 1st, 4th Class
Chicago NOOD Regatta Jun Chicago, Illinois One-Design KASHMIR, NIGHTHAWK, ROWDY
Block Island Race Jun Stamford, Connecticut IRC Doublehanded Class 3rd Class
Edlu Distance Race May Larchmont, New York PHRF A Class 4th Class
Warsash Spring Series May Warsash, England One-Design JOURNEMAKER, SHMOKIN JOE, J-DREAM
Van Uden Reco Stellendam Regatta May Stellendam, The Netherlands ORC 1 Class 1st Class
Les Voiles St Barth Apr Gustavia, St Barthelemy CHS Racing 3 Class 2nd Class
Charleston Race Week Apr Charleston, South Carolina PHRF A Class 2nd, 4th, 5th Class
Simrad Two-handed Series- Hauraki Jan Auckland, New Zealand ORC Division 1 1st Class
Round North Island Two-Handed Race Jan Auckland, New Zealand ORC Division 2 2nd Class
J/Fest West Apr San Francisco, California One-Design MADMEN, BLAST, AEOLUS
Doublehanded Farallones Race Mar San Francisco, California PHRF 3 Class 1st Class
Border Run Race Mar Newport Beach, California PHRF Light A Class 1st Class
Key West Race Week Jan Key West, Florida PHRF A Class 1st, 3rd Class
Lauderdale- Key West Race Jan Fort Lauderdale, Florida PHRF A Class 3rd Class
         
2013        
Grevelingen Cup Dec Marina Port Zelande, Netherlands ORC Class A 4th Class
Hamble Winter Series Dec Hamble, England IRC 0/ One-Design 3rd Class/ J-DREAM, JITTERBUG, ICARUS
Round Island Race Nov Hong Kong, China IRC Class 2 1st Class, 2nd Overall
Copa del Pacifico Regatta Nov Lima, Peru ORC Class A 1st Class
Rolex Middle Sea Race Oct Gzira, Malta IRC Class 4 5th Class
Voiles de St Tropez Regatta Oct St Tropez, France IRC Class D 6th Class
American YC Fall Series Oct Rye, New York PHRF A Class 3rd Class
Breskens Sailing Weekend Sep Breskens, The Netherlands IRC 1 Class/ One-Design XCENTRIC RIPPER, SWEENY, J-BIE
Nautilus Marine Winter Series Sep Adelaide, South Australia PHS 1 Class 1st Class
Windjammer Offshore Race Aug Santa Cruz, California PHRF 1 Class 1st Class, 1st Overall
Chester Race Week Aug Chester, Nova Scotia, Canada PHRF A Class 3rd Class
Verve Cup Regatta Aug Chicago, Illinois One-Design FLEETWING, VELOCITY, LUCKY DUBIE
Cowes Race Week Aug Cowes, Isle of Wight, England One-Design JEEZ LOUISE, SHMOKIN JOE, TOE IN THE WATER
J/111 North American Championships Aug Chicago, Illinois One-Design WIND CZAR, LUCKY DUBIE, MENTAL
Buzzards Bay Regatta Aug Beverly, Massachusetts PHRF 1 Class 2nd, 3rd Class
Ugotta Regatta Aug Harbor Springs, Michigan PHRF 3 Class 1st Class, 1st Overall
Youngstown Level Regatta XL Aug Youngstown, New York IRC Class 0 2nd Class
Santa Barbara- King Harbor Race Aug Santa Barbara, California PHRF Sprit A Class 2nd Class
Round Island Race Aug Edgartown, Martha's Vineyard, MA PHRF A Class 1st Class, 1st Overall
Bayview Mackinac Race Double Jul Mackinac Island, Michigan PHRF Double Class 3rd Class
RORC IRC Nationals Jul Portsmouth, England IRC Class 2 4th Class
Simrad Offshore Double-Handed Race Jul Auckland, New Zealand IRC Class 1 1st Class
Nautica Typhoon Series Jul Hong Kong, China IRC Class 1 1st Class
Lake Ontario 300 Challenge Race Jul Port Credit, Ontario, Canada IRC Class 1 4th Class
Chicago-Mackinac Race Jul Chicago, Illinois ORR/ One-Design HOBGOBLIN, NO SURPRISE, WOOTON
Western Shore LMSS Double-Handed Jul Chicago, Illinois PHRF 2 Class 1st Class, 1st Overall
Round Farallones Race Jun San Francisco, California PHRF 2 Class 2nd Class, 5th Overall
Block Island Race Week Jun Block Island, Rhode Island One-Design ANDIAMO, WICKED 2.0, EAGLES DARE
Celtic Regatta Jun Pwlheli, Wales, UK IRC Class 1 1st Class
New York YC Annual Regatta Jun Newport, Rhode Island One-Design FLEETWING, VELOCITY, WICKED 2.0
Chicago NOOD Regatta Jun Chicago, Illinois One-Design KASHMIR, WOOTON, NIGHTHAWK
Annapolis- Newport Race Jun Annapolis, Maryland PHRF A Class 1st, 3rd Class, 1st Overall
J/111 European Championship Jun Le Havre, France One-Design XCENTRIC RIPPER, SHMOKIN JOE, JEEZ LOUISE
FIGAWI Race Jun Nantucket, Massachusetts PHRF S Class 3rd Class
Aldo Alessio Regatta May San Francisco, California IRC Class 1 4th Class
Grand Prix du Crouesty Regatta May Crouesty, Arzon, France IRC Class 1 3rd Class
RORC Vice Admiral's Cup May Cowes, Isle of Wight, England One-Design SHMOKIN JOE, JEEZ LOUISE, J-DREAM
Semaine de Porquerolle May Hyeres, France IRC Class 2 3rd Class, 3rd Overall
RORC North Sea Race May Harwich, England IRC Double Class 2nd Class
Vuurschepen Race May The Hague, The Netherlands IRC Double Class 2nd Class
American YC Spring Series May Rye, New York PHRF 1 Class 3rd Class
Tour de Belle-Ile Race May La Trinite-sur-Mer, France IRC Class 1 2nd Class
Warsash Spring Series May Warsash, England One-Design JEEZ LOUISE, SHMOKIN JOE, MUNKENBECK
Van Uden Reco Regatta Apr Stellendam, The Netherlands IRC Class 2 2nd Class
Warsash Spring Championship Apr Warsash, England One-Design SHMOKIN JOE, JEEZ LOUISE, MUNKENBECK
Charleston Race Week Apr Charleston, SC PHRF/ One-Design WICKED 2.0, FIREBALLL, KINETIC
RomaXtutti Offshore race Apr Rome, Italy IRC Class 1 1st Class, 1st Overall
Grevelingen Cup Mar Grevelingen, The Netherlands ORC Class 1 1st Class
Mid-Summer Fling Regatta Feb Capetown, South Africa IRC Class 1 3rd Class
Key West Race Week Jan Key West, Florida PHRF A 3rd, 4th Class
         
2012        
Garmin Hamble Winter Series Dec Hamble, England One-Design J-DREAM, JITTERBUG, McFLY
Rolex Middle Sea Race Nov Gzira, Malta IRC Class 3 9th Class
Manhasset Fall Series Oct Manhasset, New York PHRF A Class 3rd Class
American Yacht Club Fall Series Oct Rye, New York PHRF A Class 1st, 2nd Class
Zuiderzeeweek Oct Hague, The Netherlands ORC Class 1 1st Class
Royal Nova Scotia YS Offshore Series Sep Halifax, Nova Scotia PHRF A Class 1st Class
Prince of Wales Trophy Regatta Aug Halifax, Nova Scotia PHRF A Class 1st Class
Chester Race Week Aug Chester, Nova Scotia PHRF A Class 1st Class
IRC East Coast Championships Aug Greenwich, CT IRC Class 3 3rd Class
IRC Netherlands Championships Aug Hague, The Netherlands IRC Class 2 1st Class, 1st Overall
Tri-State Race Aug Chicago- St Joe- Michigan City PHRF 2 Class 1st, 2nd Class
Annapolis Race Week Aug Annapolis, MD PHRF A-1 Class 1st, 2nd Class
Around Tjorn Island Race Aug Tjorn, Sweden IRC Overall 3rd Overall
Cowes Race Week Aug Cowes,  England One-Design JEEZ LOUISE, SHMOKIN JOE, McFLY
Downeast Race Week Aug Penobscot Bay, Maine PHRF A 1st Class
Verve Cup Regatta Aug Chicago, IL One-Design LUCKY DUBIE, MENTAL, VELOCITY
Ugotta Regatta Jul Harbor Springs, MI One-Design WIND CZAR, KASHMIR, IMPULSE
J/Cup Regatta Jul Southampton, England One-Design J-DREAM, J-LANCE, SHMOKIN JOE
Buzzards Bay Race Week Aug Marion, MA PHRF 1 Class 1st, 2nd
New York YC Race Week Jul Newport, RI One-Design FLEETWING, JAZZ, WICKED 2.0
Færderseilasen Race Jul Færderseilasen, Norway IRC R40 Class 3rd Class
Around Hermano Island Race Jul Hermano, Sweden IRC Class 2nd Class
Chicago-Mackinac Island Race Jul Chicago, IL One-Design/ ORC

One-Design- KASHMIR, VELOCITY, NO SURPRISE
ORC Overall- 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 8th, 9th, 13th, 15th, 19th, 21st

Bayview-Mackinac Island Race Jul Port Huron, MI PHRF C 1st, 4th Class
Around Island Race Jul Cowes, England IRC 1A Class 1st Class, 1st Overall IRC Group 1
Block Island Race Week Jun Block Island, RI PHRF 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Class
Chicago NOOD Regatta Jun Chicago, IL One-Design IMPULSE, NIGHTHAWK, KASHMIR
COLORS Regatta Jun Chicago, IL One-Design KASHMIR, MENTAL, NIGHTHAWK
Delta-Lloyd North Sea Regatta Jun Scheveningen, Netherlands IRC 2/3 1st Class, 1st Overall
Vice-Admirals Cup Regatta May Cowes, England One-Design JEEZ LOUISE, SHMOKIN JOE, J-DREAM
American YC Spring Series May Rye, NY PHRF 1 Class 1st Class
Vuurschepen Race May The Hague, Netherlands IRC Class 2 3rd Class, 5th Overall
Corsica Race May Riva di Traiano, Italy IRC Class 4th Class
Charleston Race Week Apr Charleston, SC PHRF B Class 1st, 3rd, 5th Class
Sydney Ocean Series Apr Sydney, Australia IRC Class 1st Class, 3rd Overall
SPI Ouest France Regatta Apr La Trinite sur Mer, France One-Design J-LANCE 7, J-DREAM, XCENTRIC RIPPER
Border Run Race Apr Newport Beach, CA PHRF A Class 1st Overall
Royal Sydney YC Inshore Series Feb Sydney, Australia IRC Class 1st Overall
Sydney-Newcastle Race Feb Sydney, Australia IRC Class 1st Overall
Key West Race Week Jan Key West, FL PHRF A Class 2nd, 4th Class
         
2011        
Cowes Week Aug Cowes, IOW, England IRC Class 2 1st, 3rd, 5th Class
Fastnet Race Jul Plymouth, England IRC Doublehand 3rd Class
Buzzards Bay Regatta Aug New Bedford, MA PHRF 1 2nd Class
Around Island Race Jul Martha's Vineyard, MA PHRF A 2nd Class
Chicago-Mackinac Race Jul Chicago, IL ORR Class 3 1st, 3rd Class
Bayview-Mackinac Race Jul Port Huron, MI IRC Class C 1st, 2nd, 3rd Class
Round Island Race Jul Isle of Wight, England IRC Class 1 1st Class, 1st Overall
Block Island Race Week Jun Block Island, RI PHRF 1 2nd, 3rd, 4th Class
Spinnaker Cup May San Francisco, CA IRC Class C 1st Class, 3rd Overall
RORC de Guigand Bowl Jun Cowes, England IRC Class 2 3rd Class
RORC Cervantes Race Jun Cowes, England IRC Class 2 4th Class, 4th Overall
BMW Auckland Cup Regatta Feb Auckland, New Zealand NZ PHRF Class 1 1st Line Honors, 2nd Class
Warsash Spring Series Apr Warsash, Hamble, England IRC1-B Class 1st Class, 4th Overall
Cabo San Lucas Race Apr Newport Beach, California ORR Class D 2nd Class, 3rd Overall
Key West Race Week Jan Key West, Florida PHRF Class A 1st Class
Three Bridge Fiasco Feb San Francisco, California PHRF Class 11 2nd Class
Charleston Race Week Apri Charleston, South Carolina PHRF Class B 2nd Class
         
2010        
Tri-State Race Aug Chicago, Illinois PHRF Class A 1st Class, 1st Overall